Student living conditions were reviewed
Valijon Sadiyev, the First Vice-Rector for Youth Affairs and Spiritual and Enlightenment Work of the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages, together with university officials, visited several homes in the Uchtepa district to check on the living conditions of students residing there.
During the visit, the students' living conditions, the facilities provided in their homes, and the heating systems were examined, and discussions were held with the students and the homeowners. Additionally, important recommendations were given regarding the compliance with gas safety and fire prevention rules.
During the meeting, the issues faced by the students were listened to, and necessary recommendations were provided. The living conditions in the dormitories were reviewed, safety measures were explained, and guidance was given on addressing existing problems.