On February 18, Kh. Khakimov, Dean of the Faculty of Romance and Germanic Philology of the Uzbekistan State World Languages University, visited students’ rented accommodation to closely familiarize himself with their living conditions.
During the visit, a friendly discussion was held with the students, during which their living environment, daily conditions, opportunities created for the learning process, and existing issues were examined. Students’ suggestions and concerns were heard, and appropriate recommendations were provided to address them.
Special attention was also paid to social support for students, the meaningful organization of their leisure time, and ensuring safe living conditions.
This visit serves to further improve students’ living conditions, establish continuous communication with them, and enhance the quality of education.