Prospects for Cooperation with a Leading University of the United States Were Discussed
University representatives together with a delegation from Uzbekistan paid a visit to a prestigious university of the United States, which holds high positions in international rankings. During the visit, members of the delegation closely examined the university’s modern infrastructure and the conditions provided for educational and research activities.
The guests also took part in presentations delivered by the university’s faculty members, focusing on the institution’s academic activities, educational programs, research areas, and experience in international cooperation. Through mutual dialogue, views were exchanged on improving the quality of education, advancing scientific research, and developing academic exchange programs, as well as discussing prospects for establishing long-term collaborative partnerships.