On February 19, the Dean of the Second Faculty of English at Uzbekistan State World Languages University, Z. Bazarov, Deputy Dean Z. Hasanov, and faculty tutors visited students’ rented accommodation to closely examine their living conditions.
During the visit, sincere conversations were held with students, focusing on their living environment, daily conditions, opportunities created for the learning process, and existing challenges. Students’ suggestions and concerns were carefully listened to, and relevant recommendations were provided to address the identified issues.
Special attention was also given to matters of social support for students, meaningful organization of their leisure time, and ensuring safe living conditions.
This visit aims to further improve students’ living standards, establish continuous communication with them, and enhance the overall quality of education.