The Leadership of the Uzbekistan State World Languages University Participates in the AIEA Conference
The Rector of the Uzbekistan State World Languages University, Ilkhomjon Madaminovich Tuxtasinov, and the Vice-Rector, Otabek Yakubovich Yusupov, are participating in the conference of the Association of International Education Administrators (AIEA), which is being held in Washington, USA. Representatives of educational institutions from our republic as well as from various countries around the world are taking part in this prestigious event.
During the conference, participants are discussing the development of promising international cooperation strategies, the establishment of effective partnership mechanisms, and the practical aspects of decision-making in collaboration initiatives.
In addition, participants have the opportunity to establish cooperation with foreign higher education institutions and exchange experience. This participation is aimed at expanding the university’s international relations and improving the quality of education.