The Uzbekistan State World Languages University was noted in the status of “REPORTER” in the international ranking “Young University Rankings – 2024”.
The Young University Rankings, compiled by The” Times Higher Education “Agency, published the ranking results of the world's top universities under the age of 50.
Fortunately, this year 24 higher education institutions of our Republic were noted in the status of “Reporter” in this rating. This was 2 times higher than the previous year, up from 12 in the previous year to 24.
“The Young University Rankings – 2024 " uses the same 13 efficacy metrics as international rankings such as the, WUR, but they are evaluated on all of their Main Missions-Training, Research, Knowledge Transfer, and internationalization-to ensure the most comprehensive and balanced comparison available in OTMs.