The Uzbekistan State World Languages University hereby informs that in recent days various unfounded interpretations have been circulating on social media regarding a dance video recorded on the university premises.
This video is not related to the university and was not produced by the university. The girls performing the dance in the video are not students of this educational institution.
It has been established that the video was recorded on a commercial basis by the Yasmin_dense_ dance team for the purpose of advertising the Instagram profile neo_vinetka, without obtaining the necessary permission. No authorization was granted by the university administration for filming, and no official agreement was concluded with the university.
The university campus and the educational process are under strict supervision. Students of the university do not produce such promotional or advertising content. Unauthorized filming and the use of the university premises for commercial purposes are in violation of the established regulations, and appropriate measures will be taken in response to this incident.
The Uzbekistan State World Languages University urges the public not to rely on unverified information and to refer only to official sources.