Undergraduate education areas:
· 5120100-philology and Language Teaching (English
· 5120100-philology and language teaching (French
· 5120100-philology and language teaching (German)
The faculty has developed mechanisms to increase the scope and effectiveness of spiritual and moral education and educational activities carried out in 9 priority areas. In accordance with it, full-fledged information about the speeches of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan among students, interviews of Republican statesmen and various events taking place in foreign countries in order to further increase the political and legal literacy of students, at the same time to instill in the youth consciousness the political and social processes taking place in In particular, extensive work is also being carried out in order to instill in the minds of students the idea of national independence, To Correctly Explain the essence of reforms in our country in the spiritual, educational, socio-political and economic spheres, to discuss in detail among students.
On the basis of a previously developed plan at the faculty, festive celebrations are organized on the occasion of the birthday of the creators, statesmen, captains who have left a bright mark on the history of the Uzbek people. In connection with the auspicious dates in the history of our motherland, events are also carried out. Students of the faculty are actively participating in spiritual and educational competitions among institutions, districts, cities, Republics, international or higher educational institutions. Every year, in the competitions of the Rector's Cup, Dean's Cup, held at the institute level, our teachers and students participate in the faculty's national teams and show good results.