"Discussion on the topic 'The Most Active Reader'
On November 28, the "Wonderful Indonesia Festival-2025" event was held at the "Swissôtel" hotel in Tashkent
Under the initiative of the Department of Practical French Language, the poetic work titled "We are the trees, we speak" was presented in a theatrical performance by the students
Today, the Rector of Uzbekistan State University of World Languages, Ilkhomjon Tuxtasinov, along with the university administration, visited the student dormitory No. 1.
The opening ceremony of the scientific circle titled "I am a follower of Zulfiya Khonim" was held at the Department of General Linguistics, Faculty of English Language, Uzbekistan State University of World Languages
At the Network Center for Retraining and Professional Development of Pedagogical Personnel, the graduation project defense of students studying in two programs of the “Philology and Language Teaching” specialty was held
An Olympiad dedicated to the Constitution Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan was held at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages
30 Nov, 2025
The university stage of the “Values of My Homeland” competition was held at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages
A Republican scientific-practical conference titled “The Role of National Bakhshi and Epic Storytelling Art in Its Development and the Mentor–Apprentice Traditions” was held at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages
The “Book – Our Future” competition was organized by the teachers of the Department of English Language Teaching Methodology No.1 at School No. 104