Scientific Seminar on “Public Diplomacy in the Digital Age”
Meeting within the framework of international cooperation
On April 21, a meeting took place between the delegation of the Uzbekistan State World Languages University (UzSWLU) and Dr. Enrique Andriotti Romanin, Dean of the Faculty of Humanities at the Universidad Nacional Mar de Plata (Argentina)
A cooperation agreement has been signed between the Uzbekistan State World Languages University (UzSWLU) and the Universidad Nacional Mar de Plata (UNMdP)
Photo report from the cultural and educational event titled "Uzbekistan: Priceless Cultural Heritage" organized by the delegation of Uzbekistan State World Languages University currently in Argentina
On April 21, the delegation from the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages (USUWL), currently visiting Argentina, paid a visit to the Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata (UNMdP).
On April 6, the 80th anniversary of the globally recognized prominent scholar, Doctor of Philological Sciences, and Professor at Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Eleonora Dyuysenovna Suleymenova, was widely celebrated.