On February 19, 2026, at the Network Center for Retraining and Advanced Training of Pedagogical Staff under Uzbekistan State World Languages University, the next seminar session was held within the framework of the short-term professional development course titled “ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE IN TEACHING FOREIGN LANGUAGES: THEORY AND PRACTICE – II.”
The seminar was conducted by Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor Azizkhan Basitkhanovich Rakhmonov on the topic “Prompting Technologies in Artificial Intelligence and Their Practical Application in the Professional Activities of Educators.”
During the seminar, strategies for effective interaction with artificial intelligence tools, principles of constructing accurate prompts, and methodological aspects of applying them in the educational process were comprehensively discussed. Participants gained practical skills on the topic and received essential recommendations for the effective use of artificial intelligence technologies in teaching.