A memorandum signing ceremony between UzSWLU and Liaodong University was organized at the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation.
22 Dec, 2023
Wang Panyu, coordinator of the educational programs department, and Dong Ran, professor of the Faculty of Russian and Eurasian Languages of Shanghai Foreign Languages University, visited UzSWLUU.
Spanish language teachers and students of the Spanish language department of UzSWLU visited the "Modern School" private school.
21 Dec, 2023
Announcement.
UzWLU rector Ilkhomjon Tukhtasinov's open communication with students was connected to the event organized in connection with the "New Year" holiday.
The next Rector and student-youth meeting was held at the Uzbekistan State World Languages University.
20 Dec, 2023
A meeting was held at UzSWLU with the dean of Korea's Hankuk Cyber Foreign Languages University, Mrs. Chongnan Chin.
Rector I. Tukhtasinov received information about the youth of the "Red" category.
On the occasion of New Year, "Ball-Masquerade" was organized at the faculties of Oriental and English philology.
19 Dec, 2023
The deputy director of the information resource center M. Mukhamedjonova, the head of the department Sh. Ismailova, and the tutor of the 1st faculty of English An event was organized with the participation of D. Matyakubova, M. Askarova and students.
The winners were awarded.