Faculty reporting meetings are ongoing at the Uzbekistan State World Languages University
English Faculty No. 3 Reporting Meeting
On June 27, the Uzbek State University of World Languages held its next Extended Departmental Scientific Discussion.
Uzbekistan – Italy: Meeting Dedicated to Mutually Beneficial Cooperation with the University for Foreigners of Perugia (RELEVANT 90 DAYS)
Report Presentations of Faculty Members at the English Philology Faculty 1 for the 2024–2025 Academic Year (“Relevant 90 Days” )
Final Report Meeting of the Faculty of English Philology 2 for the 2024–2025 Academic Year Held ( “Relevant 90 Days” )
Educational sessions under the “Relevant 90 Days” project continue
On June 25, another successful meeting with foreign partners was held at the Roman-German Philology Faculty of Uzbekistan State University of World Languages.
On June 26, within the framework of the “Relevant 90 Days” project, a language-focused club was organized at General Education School No. 178 in Chilanzar district, Tashkent city.
On June 26, the Department of World Literature at Uzbekistan State University of World Languages held the next Extended Departmental Scientific Discussion. (Relevant 90 Days)
Professor Amrullo Ashurovich Karimov of UzDJTU Awarded the Title “Honorary Professor of UzJOKU” (Relevant 90 Days)
English Language Faculty No. 1 Presents Annual Report for the 2024–2025 Academic Year (as part of the “Relevant 90 Days” initiative)
PhD Dissertation Defense in Philology Held at UzSWLU (as part of the “Relevant 90 Days” initiative)
Dissertation Defense for the Degree of Doctor of Philological Sciences (DSc) Held at UzSWLU (as part of the “Relevant 90 Days” initiative)
Rector of UzSWLU Meets with Delegation from the University for Foreigners of Perugia, Italy (as part of the “Relevant 90 Days” initiative)
On June 25, the Faculty of International Journalism at UzSWLU held the thesis defense of 4th-year students (as part of the “Relevant 90 Days” initiative)