The 6th Meeting of the Council of Uzbekistan State World Languages University Was Held
International Scientific Dialogue: New Horizons for China–Central Asia Cooperation
12 students from the “Mass Media” program of the International Journalism Faculty traveled to Malaysia to study at INTI International University as part of an academic exchange program
Important and relevant topic in focus at the TTJ
Report on the activities of the Rector of the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages, Ilkhomjon Madaminovich Tukhtasinov, for January 2026
The psychologist of the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages, Z.T. Khayrullayeva, organized a psychoprophylactic event with students residing in Dormitory No. 2.
Students of the 2nd Faculty of English — Shahlo Otamirzayeva and Dilso‘z Hoshimova — continue to conduct English language club sessions at General Education School No. 84.
Within the framework of cooperation between the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages and General Education School No. 84, another practical seminar was organized
The English language club sessions at General Education School No. 104 in the Sergeli district are continuing consistently
A spiritual and educational event titled “Motivating Students and Helping Them Overcome Stress” was organized at Specialized State General Education School No. 195 (IDUM) in the Chilanzar district
On January 30, a regular scientific and practical seminar was held at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages for PhD students, doctoral candidates, and independent researchers