The work of the chair of the women's Council of the Uzbek State World Languages University of and the dean's advisers of the faculty on the basis of the plan was studied by the working group of the Republican women's Council.
05 Nov, 2024
On November 5, discussion about the topic “Negative consequences of the involvement of children in forced labor” was organized at the Uzbekistan State University of world languages.
On November 4, The Embassy of the people's Democratic Republic of Algeria celebrated the 70th anniversary of Algeria's national holiday.
Retraining and advanced training courses were organized in the areas of “Philology and language teaching”, “foreign language and literature (by languages)” and “theory and practice of Translation: in the cross section of languages”.
As part of the Inter Novosti project organized by the Russian School of media, Dilshoda Alisherova, a 4th-year student of the Faculty of English language and literature of Uzdtu 3, took part in an internship in Moscow.
The pedagogical staff of the Uzbek State World Languages University continues to improve their skills in foreign countries.