The rector of UzSWLU, Ilkhomjon Tukhtasinov, met with the academic staff who successfully defended their PhD dissertations
22 Feb, 2025
Representatives of Sputnik international news agency and media platform visited the Faculty of International Journalism of Uzbekistan State University of World Languages.
21 Feb, 2025
On February 20, a meeting took place at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages with the participation of representatives from Germany’s DAAD organization and several professors from prestigious universities.
The sports competition among professors and teachers at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages was officially launched
Rector of the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages Ilkhomjon Tukhtasinov held a meeting with professors and teachers of the university and scientists
An online conversation was held with Simone Tiemme, associate professor of the University of Campinas, Brazil.