Rector of the Uzbekistan State World Languages University Ilkhomjon Tukhtasinov and representatives of the university management took part in the Industrial Fair at the UZEXPO center.
15 Dec, 2023
A book fair is being held at the faculties of English philology, Oriental philology and Romano-Germanic philology in cooperation with "Youth Press" and "New Age Generation" publishing houses.
A psychological roundtable discussion called "My Temperament" was organized with the participation of tutors of the Faculty of Romano-Germanic Philology and students of the 1st stage.
The faculty of English philology was visited by Artemiy Stepannikov, a specialist in sales of "Polymedia" products - brand manager, who visited from the Russian Federation.
On December 13, the rector of UzSWLU Ilkhomjon Tukhtasinov visited the Faculty of Oriental Philology.
14 Dec, 2023
A student of translation theory and practice Gulshoda Khaitboyeva, was awarded the "For Contribution to Development" medal.
Visit to student accommodation.
Rector I. Tukhtasinov visited the student residence located on Zakovat street, Uchtepa district.
13 Dec, 2023
The Chinese guests were welcomed at the entrance of the university's main building.
On December 12, the Secretary of the Scholarship Council of the People's Republic of China and heads of higher education institutions visited in UzSWLUU.
On December 12, Professor Christian Capone of the London University of Economics (LSE) visited the Uzbekistan State World Languages University
Employees of the Department of Coordination of Joint Education Programs, opened between UzSWLU and MDLU, visited the rented houses where they live in order to get information about the students.