On February 13, faculty members of the Department of Pedagogy and Psychology of the Uzbekistan State World Languages University — PhD in Pedagogy, Associate Professor M. Aripova; PhD in Psychological Sciences, Acting Associate Professor D. Polvanova; and lecturer G. Qalandarova — paid a visit to Student Dormitory No. 2.
During the visit, a sincere discussion was held with female students regarding their living conditions in the dormitory, their psychological adaptation, and interpersonal relationships. In addition, the methodology entitled “Our Family Sociogram” was conducted with the participation of the students.
The main purpose of this methodology was to provide students with practical guidance on family relationships, ways to prevent psychological stress, understanding one’s role within the family, and creating a healthy psychological environment.
At the end of the discussion, the students received detailed answers from specialists to their questions. The event was marked by open dialogue and sincere exchange of views, leaving a warm impression on all participants.