the IV International Seminar dedicated to the methodology of teaching Spanish in non-university educational institutions was held at Roma Tre University in Italy.
05 Dec, 2025
A Preventive Event Held on the Topic “We Are Against Drug Addiction”
04 Dec, 2025
in Seoul, the forum titled “The Future of Korea–Uzbekistan Higher Education Cooperation: Government Policies and the Role of Universities” began its work with the participation of leaders of higher education institutions f
Today, the university stage of the “Best Wall Newspapers” competition, held under the slogan “New Uzbekistan – A Future Without Corruption!”, took place at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages.
On December 3, the Faculty of Eastern Philology of the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages organized a roundtable discussion in cooperation with the regional departments of the Ministries of Defense and Internal Affairs.
Spiritual and Educational Event Dedicated to the International Day of Persons with Disabilities
A charity event was held on December 3 in honor of the International Day of Persons with Disabilities.
03 Dec, 2025
The “Student Spartakiad” competitions in football, volleyball, and basketball have started among the first-year students of Uzbekistan State University of World Languages.
On December 4–5, 2025, the 2nd Korea-Uzbekistan University Presidents’ Forum will be held in Seoul, Republic of Korea.
Next Meeting of USUWL Registrar Office Staff
On December 2, a “Music Quiz” event was held at the Faculty of Oriental Philology of Uzbekistan State World Languages University.
Among higher education institutions in Uzbekistan, UzSWLU ranks 1st!
On December 2, an extended academic meeting of the department was held at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages.
On December 2, an extended scientific meeting of the department was held at the Uzbekistan State University of World Languages.