The conditions at the 4th student dormitory were examined
Rector of UzSWLU I.Tukhtasinov met with the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Argentina to Uzbekistan, Minister for the Commonwealth of Independent States, and Consul General
A meeting was held with 4th-year students of the Faculty of Evening and Correspondence Education under the leadership of M.Chutpulatov, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of UzSWLU
Vice-Rector for International Cooperation of UzSWLU A.Nasirov met with Ulfat Zakir oglu Ibrahim, Head of the Department of Theory and Practice of Translation of Romance Languages of the Azerbaijan State Technical University
Employees of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Delhi, including press attaché Sadriddin Suyarov, and an employee of the trade and economic department, Khurshidbek Samiev, visited Banastali University to hear from Uzbek students.
20 Mar, 2025
Professors and teachers of the Department of Practical Aspects of the English Language, Faculty of English Philology, UzُSWLU, and internship supervisors visited educational institutions where students are undergoing internships
Ilkhomjon Tukhtasinov presented certificates of appreciation to the employees who actively participated in organizing the celebration and contributed to the development of the university's scientific potential